cogeco media email

Please note that both the English and French versions of our Privacy Policy have equal legal value. Cogeco Media respects your right to access and correct your personal information. You may also withdraw your consent as follows: For information on how you can limit the type of information that we collect, use or disclose about you when you visit and/or use our websites, please refer to the Website Privacy section of this Privacy Policy. Cogeco Media generally collects personal information from or about its customers, and thereafter uses it, for the following purposes: If you have applied for employment with Cogeco Media, the personal information submitted with your job application will be used for recruitment and other customary human resources purposes. Manage your email addresses with My Account. We may also obtain personal information about you from third parties, with your consent. When used in this Privacy Policy, and consistent with PIPEDA, personal information means “any information about an identifiable individual”. Cogeco Média Canadian media companies. To that end, this Privacy Policy is a formal statement of rights and obligations concerning the minimum requirements for the protection of personal information provided to Cogeco Media. If you have an online membership or account with us, you can log into your account at any time to access and update the information you have provided to us. Cogeco Media obtains consent from the individuals concerned by the collection, use or disclosure of personal information through various means: orally or through written documents, including agreements, forms as well as printed or electronic communications. Cogeco Media inc. a subsidiary of COGECO inc. Our commitment in terms of confidentiality. Don’t have a My Account profile yet? Please note that this version does not substantively change the way we treat personal information compared to the previous version of the Privacy Policy. Personal information that is aggregated and cannot be associated with an identifiable individual is not considered to be personal information. As mentioned above, Cogeco Media will strive to protect personal information disclosed to third parties by contractual agreements requiring that those third parties adhere to confidentiality and security procedures and protections that are, at a minimum, equivalent to those employed by Cogeco Media itself. For example, we use industry-standard encryption technology to secure sensitive personal information when it is being collected and transmitted over the Internet as well as firewalls, site monitoring and intrusion detection software. For details on the type of information that we collect via our websites and on how we use and disclose this information, please refer to the Website Privacy section of this Privacy Policy. P: 514.787.7799. Your information may be made available by Cogeco Media to third-parties or service providers to fulfill the purposes for which it has been collected or as set forth in this Privacy Policy. De plus, Cogeco Force Radio offre également l’accès à un réseau de sites Internet en lien avec les stations radiophoniques qu’elle représente.

A Date With Miss Fortune Filming Locations, Park Ridge Voting Locations, Snake Hd Wallpaper For Mobile, Kehlani Baby Daddy Twitter, Dirty Harry Netflix, Minnesota Vikings Merchandise,